What Is My IP:
United States Flag18.207.134.98

google.dj - Google

Domain Summary

Global Traffic Rank124,353 ▴11,391
Estimated Visitors3,600 / Day
Estimated Page Impressions10,000 / Day
Domain Creation Daten/a
Domain Agen/a
IP Addresses
  • 172.217.4.195
  • 2607:f8b0:4009:806::2003
Web Server LocationUnited States
Updated:

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What are Google.dj's nameservers?

DNS for Google.dj is provided by the following nameservers:

What is the traffic rank for Google.dj?

Google.dj ranks 124,353 globally in Alexa.

How many people are visiting Google.dj each day?

Google.dj receives approximately 3,600 visitors and 10,000 page impressions per day.

From which countries does Google.dj receive most of its visitors from?

Google.dj is mostly visited by people located in the United States, Djibouti and India.

What IP addresses does Google.dj resolve to?

Google.dj resolves to the IP addresses 172.217.4.195 and 2607:f8b0:4009:806::2003.

In what country is Google.dj located?

Google.dj has servers located in the United States.

What webserver software does Google.dj use?

Google.dj is powered by "gws" webserver.

Domain WHOIS Record

Domain Namegoogle.dj
Domain Extensiondj
Top-Level Domain (TLD).dj

IP Address and Server Location

United States FlagUnited States

LocationUnited States
Latitude37.7510 / 37°45′3″ N
Longitude-97.8220 / 97°49′19″ W
TimezoneAmerica/Chicago
Local Time
IPv4 Addresses
  • 172.217.4.195
IPv6 Addresses
  • 2607:f8b0:4009:806::2003

Website and Web Server Information

Website AbstractGoogle.dj : Augmentez vos clics, vos clients et votre chiffre d'***es grâce à Google AdWords. ... Ajouter un lien Google à votre site ... Logos ©2008 Google www.google.com - Confidentialité - Conditions d'utilisation
Website TitleGoogle
Website Hosthttps://www.google.dj
Server Softwaregws
Median Page Load Time2.706 seconds
Website LanguageFrench (fr)
Number of Sites Linking In919

DNS Resource Records

NameTypeData
@SOAns1.google.com. dns-admin.google.com. 273481414 900 900 1800 60
United States Flag@A172.217.4.195
United States Flag@AAAA2607:f8b0:4009:806::2003
@MX10 aspmx.l.google.com
@MX20 alt1.aspmx.l.google.com
@MX30 alt2.aspmx.l.google.com
@MX40 alt3.aspmx.l.google.com
@MX50 alt4.aspmx.l.google.com
@NSns1.google.com
@NSns2.google.com
@NSns3.google.com
@NSns4.google.com
@TXTv=spf1 -all
@ represents the DNS zone origin google.dj as often found in BIND zone files

Traffic Summary

Global Traffic RankEstimated Monthly VisitorsEstimated Monthly Pageviews
124,353108.4 Thousand303.7 Thousand

Overall Traffic Statistics

Time RangeGlobal Traffic RankGlobal ReachGlobal PageviewsPageviews per Visitor
3 months124,353▴11,3910.051‱+30%0.004‱-24.82%2.80-42.17%
1 month92,977▴60,6400.08‱+120%0.004‱+10%1.90-50.262%
7 days88,893▾5,8810.085‱-14.56%0.005‱+10%2.00+30%
1 day60,685▴38,0450.012‰+30%0.01‱+200%3.00+100%

Traffic Statistics by Country

CountryTraffic RankPageviewsVisitors
United States FlagUnited States50,24724.2%29.6%
Djibouti FlagDjibouti943.0%16.0%
India FlagIndia70,4573.6%6.5%
United Kingdom FlagUnited Kingdom72,3892.3%3.9%
Germany FlagGermany108,0751.6%3.1%
Australia FlagAustralia79,2380.7%1.4%
Nigeria FlagNigeria39,5920.7%1.3%
Mexico FlagMexico61,4371.5%1.2%
Pakistan FlagPakistan46,2210.7%1.1%
Egypt FlagEgypt40,7560.7%1.1%
Philippines FlagPhilippines30,1750.7%1.1%
South Africa FlagSouth Africa48,6330.6%1.1%
Indonesia FlagIndonesia81,1700.5%0.9%
Russia FlagRussia300,9870.4%0.7%
Turkey FlagTurkey91,4631.4%0.6%
Other Countries17.6%30.5%

Traffic Statistics by Subdomain

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsPageviews per Visitor
google.dj94.73%96.13%1.9%
translate3.43%1.80%1.0%
books1.75%1.43%2.0%
accounts1.15%0.64%1.0%

Related Websites

Radiodiffusion télévision Djibouti - rtd.dj
RFI - Radio France International - rfi.fr
L'Express - lexpress.fr
La Nation - lanation.dj
Gouvernement du Québec - gouv.qc.ca
Google - google.gm
Google Suomi - google.fi
Google España - google.es
Google - google.dm
Google på dansk - google.dk

Reverse IP - Websites on the same IP Address

www.google.co.tz
accounts.google.tl
accounts.google.ki
maps.google.com.ru
accounts.google.cd
accounts.google.sk
accounts.google.lv
accounts.google.tt
accounts.google.fr

Websites with Similar Names

google.cv
google.cx
google.cz
google.de
google.dev
google.dk
google.dm
google.do
google.domains
google.dz